Sports

Premier Bet Tanzania Bonuses and Promotions: Offers, Requirements and How to Claim

Premier Bet Tanzania Bonuses and Promotions: Offers, Requirements and How to Claim
  • PublishedOctober 23, 2026

Reviewed by: Jacob Peter | Last updated: October 2026

Disclosure: This page may contain affiliate links. Bonus terms can change, so always confirm the latest offer on the official PremierBet website. 18+ only. Please gamble responsibly.

For registering an account on Premier Bet, you get to enjoy up to 75,000 TSH on your first losing sports bet. If you’re a casino player, the bonus also extends to you, as you’ll be getting 50 Free Spins on Burning Classics, worth 40 TSH each, as well as up to 50 Free Flights, worth 30 TSH each.

To get started, you just have to click here or on any of the “JOIN PREMIERBET NOW” buttons on this page. You can also read through to the end to know exactly what the welcome bonus is all about and the range of existing bonuses that can still be found on the site.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

What Bonuses and Promotions Does Premier Bet Tanzania Offer?

Bonus or promotionRewardMain requirements
Sports welcome offerYou get a Free Bet that matches your first losing stake, up to 75,000 TSH
  • The bet has to be on sports with at least three selections, 
  • Bets placed on Virtual Football do not count
  • You have 14 days to claim the bonus after registration 
Casino welcome offerYou get 50 Free Spins on Burning Classics, and it’s worth 40 TSH each
  • You need to make a first deposit of at least 2,500 TSH
  • You have to claim it within 14 days of registration
Aviator welcome offerYou get up to 50 Free Flights, worth 30 TSH each
  • You have to complete five stages; each stage requires 10 Aviator bets with a minimum stake of 300 TSH; 
  • It’s also available to be claimed within your first 14 days on the site.
Champions League Bet Builder boostYou get an extra 25% on qualifying winnings, up to 250,000 TSH in bonus winnings
  • You have to place a winning UEFA Champions League Bet Builder with minimum total odds of 10.00
NBA Live Win BonusYou get an extra 10% on qualifying winnings, and the bonus is capped at 250,000 TSH per bet
  • You have to place a winning in-play NBA bet with minimum odds of 2.00 per selection
Bet 5 Get 1 FreeYou get 5,000 TSH weekly as Free Bet when terms are met
  • You need to place five live sports bets of at least 5,000 TSH each
  • It has to be at least two selections and minimum odds of 1.50 per selection
Bet InsuranceYou get between 1× and 10× your stake as a Free Bet, and the bonus is capped at 550,000 TSH
  • It applies if you lose an accumulator by exactly one selection, but the qualifying selections have to be at least five with odds of 1.50 or higher
Rewards HubYou get rewarded with points, coins, challenges, and shop rewards
  • You have to earn points through qualifying bets and increase in rank.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

1. Sports Welcome Offer

Premier Bet Tanzania will give you a sports welcome offer of up to 75,000 TSH on your first losing bet on the platform.

To qualify for this offer, here’s what you have to do:

  • Your first losing bet must have at least three selections.
  • It must not include Virtual Football selections.
  • It must be settled as a loss.

To make it more practical, if you place a bet of 10,000 TSH and meet the requirements listed, and it loses, you receive a 10,000 TSH Free Bet. But if you stake 90,000 TSH and the bet qualifies, the reward stops at 75,000 TSH.

Now you may be wondering, what happens if my first bet wins? Well, you can still qualify when a later eligible bet settles as a loss. However, the welcome Free Bet must be claimed within 14 days of registration.

Once you get the bonus, you can use the Free Bet to place any type of sports bet, except for Virtual Football bets. The minimum total odds you can use the bonus on is 2.00.

Please don’t confuse the bonus with withdrawable funds. It’s a Free Bet, and you can only use it to place a bet on Premier Bet.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

2. Champions League Bet Builder

This bonus is specifically for the Champions League, and it applies to the bet builder option. Premier Bet Tanzania will give you an extra 25% on qualifying UEFA Champions League Bet Builder winnings, capped at 250,000 TSH in bonus winnings.

Just in case you don’t know what a bet builder is, it’s you combining multiple markets from the same match into one bet. To qualify for this promotion, here’s what you need to do:

  • Choose a UEFA Champions League match.
  • Place your bet using Bet Builder.
  • Ensure the odds reach a minimum total odds of 10.00.
  • Once it settles as a win, you get the 25% boost.

You can find the competition under Football > UEFA Champions League.

Please note that a regular Champions League bet does not qualify simply because it reaches odds of 10.00. It needs to be a Bet Builder, and it must win.

Inasmuch as this looks like a good offer, I’ll advise that you avoid adding selections solely to reach the required odds without considering how they affect your chance of winning.

3. NBA Live Win Bonus

Basketball fans are not left out, as this bonus applies to them. By participating in the NBA Live Win Bonus, you’ll get an extra 10% on qualifying winnings up to a maximum of 250,000 TSH per winning bet.

Here’s how you can qualify for this offer:

  • Place a bet on NBA matches.
  • Ensure the bet is an in-play bet.
  • Choose selections with minimum odds of 2.00 each.
  • Have the bet settle as a win.

You can find the events in the Basketball section, under NBA.

From the rules, the odds requirement applies to each selection. So, ensure you pay attention to this as you place qualifying bets. Also, this bonus does not apply to just any basketball match; it applies to live NBA bets.

4. Bet 5 Get 1 Free

This promotion rewards you with up to 5,000 TSH Free Bets when you place five qualifying live sports bets.

Here’s the requirement for a bet to qualify:

  • It must be placed on live sports.
  • It must have a minimum stake of 5,000 TSH.
  • It must include at least two selections.
  • It must have minimum odds of 1.50 per selection.

When you think about it, five bets at the minimum stake means 25,000 TSH in total stakes to unlock the reward. If you choose to place one bet of 25,000 TSH, you have not fulfilled the requirement, because you need five separate qualifying bets.

How to Use the Free Bet

To use the bonus, go to your bet slip and click on the Free Bets. Don’t forget that the bet must be placed with minimum total odds of 1.50.

The Free Bet you get from this bonus expires after seven days. So, check its expiry date and keep the qualifying stakes within your usual budget.

5. Bet Insurance

Think about it as a safety net, because it is. If exactly one selection loses on a qualifying accumulator, you’ll get between 1× and 10× your stake. This bonus is capped at 550,000 TSH. Here’s what needs to be in place.

  • Your accumulator needs at least five qualifying selections
  • Each selection must have odds of 1.50 or higher.

You can decide to add selections below 1.50, but they do not count towards the qualifying selection total or increase your reward band. Below is a breakdown of how more selections can increase the free bet you get if only one selection loses.

Qualifying selectionsFree Bet reward if exactly one selection loses
5–91× stake
10–141.5× stake
15–192× stake
20–243× stake
25–294× stake
30–345× stake
35–396× stake
40–447× stake
45–498× stake
5010× stake

Take, for example, you stake 5,000 TSH on eight qualifying selections, and just one loses; you get 5,000 TSH Free Bet. Someone else with 12 qualifying selections, the same stake, earns them 7,500 TSH Free Bet.

You’ll get your reward as soon as the bet settles, and it can only be used to place bets with a minimum total odds of 1.50.

This is arguably one of the best offers you’ll find on this platform. Most sportsbooks in Tanzania will only give you back your stake as a free bet, but here, you’re getting up to 10x your stake if just one cuts the ticket.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

6. Rewards Hub (Loyalty Reward)

This is Premier Bet Tanzania’s loyalty program, and it’s designed to reward you with points and coins as you place bets and complete some tasks. 

  • The Points you get help you move through the loyalty levels or maintain your current position.
  • The Coins can be spent on available rewards in the shop.

How Sports and Casino Bets Earn You Rewards

Qualifying activityNovice and RookieHustler and above
For every 5,500 TSH you stake on sports10 points10 points and 10 coins
Every 5,500 TSH staked on Casino, including Vegas and Virtuals2 points2 points and 2 coins

You have four weeks from your first activity to earn enough points to reach the next level. When you advance, your points reset to zero and another four-week period starts. 

If you do not advance, you need enough points to maintain your current level. Missing that maintenance target means you’ll drop one level.

Current levelPoints needed to maintain your levelPoints needed to reach the next level
NoviceNone250
Rookie2501,000
Hustler7504,000
Semi-pro3,2508,000
Bronze4,75016,000
Silver11,25040,000
Elite28,250100,000
Legend71,250Highest level listed

Spending Coins and Using Shop Free Bets

There’s a section on the platform called the Rewards Hub Shop, and that’s where you can exchange coins for rewards such as cash, Free Bets, Free Flights and Free Spins. As you gear up to visit the shop, you should note that Free Bets purchased from the shop is only valid for seven days from purchase, and it has a maximum conversion amount of 5,500,000 TSH.

If you don’t use your coins after 90 days, they’ll be removed.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

How to Claim Your Premier Bet Tanzania Bonuses

To get started on Premier Bet Tanzania, click on any of the JOIN PREMIERBET NOW on-page banners, and continue with the process below.

1. Select Tanzania to get the platform tailored to your specific region.

2. You’ll see the “Join” button; click on it to begin your registration.

3. To register, provide your first name, last name, phone number, and password. Once done, click on “Join Securely”.

4. Once you complete the steps above, you should be set to start making deposits and placing bets on PremierBet Tanzania.

Remember that the welcome bonus must be claimed within 14 days of registration.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

Responsible Gambling

Since bonuses does not remove the risk of losing money, it’s advisable to approach gambling with precaution. It’ll help if you set a budget before betting, use only money you can afford to lose, and decide how much time you want to spend playing.

The bottom line? Treat gambling as a form of entertainment and not a means of income. If you notice that your social and financial life is being affected, then it’s time to take a break.

Premier Bet Tanzania Bonuses FAQs

🎁 What is the Sports Welcome Offer of PremierBet Tanzania?

The sports welcome bonus is a 100% refund of your first loss up to 75,000 TSH. You should note that the bonus is in free bets and can only be used to place bets.

⚽ Can I Still Get the Welcome Free Bet if My First Bet Wins?

No, the offer is specifically for when you lose. If your first bet wins, you can qualify when a later eligible bet settles as a loss. Just keep in mind that the reward must be claimed within 14 days of registration.

🏀 Do Pre-Match NBA Bets Qualify for the 10% Bonus?

No, they don’t. The rule says the bet must be placed on in-play NBA bets with minimum odds of 2.00 per selection, and not pre-match bets.

🛡️ Does Bet Insurance Refund My Stake in Cash?

No, your stake is not refunded in cash. It’s awarded in Free Bets, and it’s capped at 550,000 TSH.

⏳ Can Rewards Hub Coins Expire?

Yes, they can. Coins can be removed if, after 90 consecutive days, you don’t place a bet. Removed coins cannot be restored or refunded.

JOIN PREMIERBET NOW

<!–

–>

Source: Complete Sports

Written By
RNerve